-2.6 C
Washington

Thabo Maputla From Skeem Saam Age In Real Life 2021

Date:

Share:

Thabo Maputla From Skeem Saam Age In Real Life 2021

Age is a funny thing in the world of celebrities. Age ain’t nothing but a number, especially for these stars like Thabo Maputla from Skeem Saam, whose ages might fool you. Have you ever wondered about the real ages of Skeem Saam Actors? Well, look no further! We have prepared a number of articles that focus on the real celebrity ages of your favorite Skeem Saam cast In this article, we focus on the most loves Tbose from Skeem Saam, played by Cornet Mamabolo.

Read also: Top 12 Best Actors In South Africa (2021)

QUICK FACTS ABOUT THE ACTOR
Birth Name:
Cornet Maje Thabiso Mamabolo
Stage Name:
Cornet Mamabolo
Occupation:
Actor and Entrepreneur
Date of Birth
10 August 1990 (age 31 years)
Place of Birth
Limpopo
Nationality:
South African
Gender:
Male

Cornet Mamabolo Real Age

Cornet Mamabolo is a South African actor, voice artist, director, and content producer, a.k.a T’Bose. He is known for his starring role as Thabo’ Tbose’ Maputla in the SABC1 drama series Skeem Saam. Here is all you need to know about the celebrity.

Cornet Thabiso Mamabolo was born on August 10, 1990. This makes his age 31 as of 2021 in South Africa. He is a celebrity actor.

Picture from His Instagram

The estimated net value of Cornet Mamabolo is roughly 17 million dollars at the age of 29.

 

Subscribe to our magazine

━ more like this

Fanele Ntuli Biography,Get To Know Dr Thandekile Zondo on Durban Gen In Real Life

Fanele Ntuli biography, the age she is currently known for acting on Durban Gen as Dr. Thandekile Zondo. Fanele Ntuli Born on 07 March 1991.She...

Pictures of Mzansi Celebs Who Had Boob Jobs

SA Celebs who performed boob jobs. Times are changing and celebrities are becoming more open about their plastic surgeries. Breast implants were the most...

Meet The 10 South African Celebrities Who Are Sangomas in 2021

South Africa has no shortage of celebrities who are sangomas. Sangoma, the highly respected healer among the Zulu people of South Africa who diagnoses, prescribes, and often performs the rituals to...

Get To Know Zamokuhle “Kwaito” Seakamela From Skeem Saam Age In Real Life 2021

Kwaito From Skeem Saam Age In Real Life 2021 Age is a funny thing in the world of celebrities. Age ain’t nothing but a number,...

Get To Know John Maputla From Skeem Saam Age In Real Life 2021

John Maputla From Skeem Saam Age In Real Life 2021 Age is a funny thing in the world of celebrities. Age ain’t nothing but a...
spot_img